Wisconsin delegates gathering in Charlotte for DNC

FacebookTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponBuzz Up!Google BookmarksRSS Feed
(0 votes, average 0 out of 5)
7902259824_d0fbb8cd4b_o

Delegates and alternates are arriving to Charlotte, N.C., for the Democratic National Convention, which is Sept. 4-6. The list of certified delegates to the DNC from Wisconsin includes:

Abdulhamid Ali, Whitefish Bay.

Margaret “Meg” Andrietsch, Racine.

Janan Atta-Najeeb, Mequon.

Laurene Bach, Waunakee.

Tammy Baldwin, Madison.

Peter Barca, Kenosha.

Tom Barrett, Milwaukee.

Jill Billings, La Crosse.

Leah V Blough, Kenosha.

David Boetcher, Waunakee.

Milton Bond Jr., Milwaukee.

Zach Bowman, Milstadt.

Miriam E Briggs-Muhammad, Madison.

C. Michelle Bryant, Milwaukee.

Veronica “Vicki” Burke, Onalaska.

Jacqueline Burke, Beaver Dam.

Sachin Chheda, Milwaukee.

Heather Colburn, Green Bay.

Danny B Cole, Abrams.

Nelson Cox, Appleton.

Barbara Dearth, Blanchardville.

John Dickert, Racine.

Colin Donovan, Cambridge.

Jim Doyle, Verona.

Lashell Drake, Brown Deer.

Jon Erpenbach, Middleton.

Kathleen Falk, Madison.

Stephanie Findley, Milwaukee.

Marvin Finendale, Superior.

Luke Fuszard, Middleton.

Janet Ganong, Cudahy.

Brenda Gauthier, Neopit.

Jennifer R Giedd, Beaver Dam.

Evan Giesmann, Madison.

Michael J Goebel, Kenosha.

Jeffrey C Hall, Oshkosh.

Regina Harmon, Glendale.

Gary B Hawley, Stevens Point.

Zachary Henderson, Sun Prairie.

Stacey Herzing, Milwaukee.

Roland Hicks, Eau Claire.

Gordon Hintz, Oshkosh.

Ellen M Holly, Elkhorn.

Frances Huntley-Cooper, Fitchburg.

Harold Jackson, Lac du Flambeau.

Ann S Jacobs, Milwaukee.

Jennifer Johnson, Madison.

Jeff Johnson, Wausau.

Joan Kaeding, Oshkosh.

Lori E Kief, Madison.

Ron Kind, La Crosse.

Thomas M Kitchen, Fond du Lac.

Barb Knutson, Madison.

Herbert Kohl, Milwaukee.

Kevin Kopplin, Watertown.

Paul Kruse, Onalaska.

Beau Liegeois, Green Bay.

Vanessa L Llanas, Milwaukee.

Dick Loeper, Madison.

Joyce Lohr, Marathon.

Martha M Love, Milwaukee.

Joe Lowndes, Madison.

Gerard Maciejewski, Glendale.

John Magnino, Madison.

David Marstellar, Milwaukee.

Arvina Martin, Madison.

Terrell Martin, Milwaukee.

Craig Mastantuono, Milwaukee.

Devon Thomas McGuire Cook, Madison.

Joel McNally, Milwaukee.

Diana Miller, Madison.

John W Miller, Fitchburg.

Robert Miller, Alma.

Dorothy J Miller, Mosinee.

Mark Miller, Monona.

Bill Milz, Marinette.

Mahlon Mitchell, Fitchburg.

Bridget Moen, Cedarburg.

Gwen Moore, Milwaukee.

Larry Nelson, Waukesha.

Bethany Ordaz, Madison.

Marlene Ott, Greendale.

Victor Ouimette, Mercer.

Candice Owley, Milwaukee.

Dian Palmer, Brookfield.

Connie Palmer Smalley, Madison.

Erik Paulson, Madison.

Tess Pawlisch, Madison.

Jeff Pertl, Madison.

Patti Phillbrick-Linzmeyer, Green Bay.

Matthew Pichler, Colgate.

Martha Pincus, Fox Point.

Mark Pocan, Madison.

Beth Pramme, Racine.

Jason Rae, Milwaukee.

Gloria Reyes, Madison.

Kaeleen Ringberg, Ashland.

Michael Rosen, Milwaukee.

Leila Sahar, Pewaukee.

David L Sartori, Cudahy.

Kevin Schanning, Iron River.

Nancy M Schleis, Green Bay.

Melissa Schroeder, Merrill.

Amy Schwaba, Marinette.

Frank Shansky, Wauwafosa.

Jamie D Shiner, Green Bay.

Thelma A Sias, Milwaukee.

Tom Sieber, Green Bay.

Erin Sievert, Waterloo.

Danine Spencer, Rhinelander.

Christopher Stanley, Fond du Lac.

John Strasser, Madison.

Mary Strickland, Madison.

Andy Suchorski, Franklin.

Mike Tate, Madison.

Lena C Taylor, Milwaukee.

Rev. Teresa Thomas-Boyd, Milwaukee.

Primitivo Torres, Milwaukee.

Scott Tyre, Madison.

Mary Urbina-McCarthy, Milwaukee.

Susan Van Sicklen, Dodgeville.

Dana Wachs, Eau Claire.

Diane Welsh, Madison.

Robert Welsh, Wauzeka.

Kelly Westlund, Ashland.

Judith Willink, Augusta.

Margaret Wood, La Crosse.

JoCasta Zamarripa, Milwaukee.

Paula Zellner, Porterfield.

Robert Zerban, Kenosha.